list of senators for Nigeria’s 8th Assembly

By | April 21, 2017

list of senators for Nigeria’s 8th Assembly

Visit the  List Of Nigerian Pages for more details

The list of senators for Nigeria’s 8th Assembly

  • Mao Ohuabunwa (Abia North)
  • Theodore Orji (Abia Central)
  • Enyinnaya Abaribe (Abia South)
  • Bassey Albert (A/Ibom North East)
  • Godswill Akpabio (Akwa/Ibom West)
  • Nelson Effiong (A/Ibom South)
  • Uche Ekwunife (Anambra Central)
  • Andy Uba (Anambra South)
  • Stella Oduah (Anambra North)
  • Uche Ekwunife (Anambra Central)
  • Ben Murray-Bruce (Bayelsa East)
  • Emanuel Paulker (Bayelsa Central)
  • Ogola Foster (Bayelsa West)
  • David Mark (Benue South)
  • Rose Okoji Oko ( Cross River North)
  • Gershom Bassey(C/River South)
  • John Enoh (Cross River Central)
  • Ovie Omo-Agege (Delta Central)
  • Peter Nwaboshi (Delta North)
  • James Manager (Delta South)
  • Ogba Joseph (Ebonyi Central)
  • Samuel Egwu (Ebonyi North)
  • Sunday Oji (Ebonyi South)
  • Clifford Ordia (Edo Central)
  • Mathew Urhoghide (Edo South)
  • Francis Alimekhena (Edo North)
  • Duro Faseyi (Ekiti North)
  • Fatimat Raji-rasaki (Ekiti Central)
  • Biodun Olujimi (Ekiti South)
  • Gilbert Nnaji (Enugu East)
  • Ike Ekweremadu (Enugu West)
  • Utazi Chukwuka (Enugu North)
  • Philips Aduda (FCT)
  • Joshua Lidani (Gombe South)
  • Samuel Anyanwu (Imo East)
  • Uzodinma Goodhope (Imo West)
  • Achonu Nneji (Imo North)
  • Danjuma La’ah (Kaduna South)
  • Mallam Shehu Sani, (Kaduna Central)
  • Uthman Hunkuyi (Kaduna North)
  • Philip Aruwa Gyunka (Nasarawa North)
  • Buruji Kashamu (Ogun East)
  • Prince Lanre Tejuosho (Ogun Central)
  • Gbolahan Dada (Ogun West)
  • Yele Omogunwa (Ondo South)
  • Jeremiah Useni (Plateau South)
  • Joshua Dariye (Plateau Central)
  • Jang Jonah (Plateau North)
  • George Sekibo (Rivers East)
  • Olaka Nwogu (Rivers S/East)
  • Osinakachukwu Ideozu (Rivers West)
  • Mohammed Hasan (Yobe South)
  • Abubakar Sani Danladi (Taraba North)
  • Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf (Taraba Central)
  • Emmanuel Bwacha (Taraba South)
  • Binta Masi Garba (Adamawa North)
  • Ahmadu Abubakar (Adamawa South)
  • Abdul Aziz Murtala Nyako (Adamawa Central)
  • Isah Hamma Misau (Bauchi Central)
  • Ali Wakili (Bauchi South)
  • Suleiman Nazif (Bauchi North)
  • Barnabas Gemade (Benue East)
  • Akume George (Benue West)
  • Abubakar Kyari (Borno North)
  • Ahmad Zannah (Borno Central)
  • Ali Ndume (Borno South)
  • Francis Alimikhena (Edo North)
  • Bayero Nafada (Gombe North)
  • Goje Danjuma (Gombe Central)
  • Abubakar Gumel (Jigawa N/West)
  • Sabo Mohammed (Jigawa S/West)
  • Muhammad Shitu (Jigawa N/East)
  • Suleiman Hunkuyi (Kaduna North)
  • Shehu Sani (Kaduna Central)
  • Barau Jibrin (Kano North)
  • Rabiu Kwankwaso (Kano Central)
  • Kabiru Gaya (Kano South)
  • Mustapha Bukar (Katsina North)
  • Abu Ibrahim (Katsina South)
  • Umaru Kurfi (Katsina Central)
  • Yahaya Abdullahi (Kebbi North)
  • Adamu Aliero (Kebbi Central)
  • Bala Ibn Na’Allah (Kebbi South)
  • Dino Melaye (Kogi West)
  • Abdulsalami Ohiare (Kogi Central)
  • Air Marshal Isaac Alfa (Kogi East)
  • Shaába Lafiagi (Kwara North)
  • Bukola Saraki (Kwara Central)
  • Rafiu Ibrahim (Kwara South)
  • Oluremi Tinubu (Lagos Central)
  • Olugbenga Ashafa (Lagos East)
  • Adeola Olamilekan (Lagos West)
  • Abdullahi Adamu (Nasarawa West)
  • Suleman Asonya Adokwe(Nasarawa South)
  • Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi ( Niger North)
  • Mustapha Sani (Niger South)
  • David Umaru (Niger East)
  • Olanrewaju Tejuoso (Ogun Central)
  • Robert Ajayi Boroffice (Ondo North)
  • Tayo Alasoadura (Ondo Central)
  • Olusola Adeyeye (Osun Central)
  • Babajide Omoworare (Osun East)
  • Isiaka Adeleke (Osun West)
  • Monsurat Sunmonu (Oyo Central)
  • Buhari Abdulfatai (Oyo North)
  • Adesoji Akanbi (Oyo South)
  • Ibrahim Gobir (Sokoto East)
  • Aliyu Wamakko (Sokoto North)
  • Ibrahim Abdullahi (Sokoto South)
  • Bukar Baba Ibrahim (Yobe East)
  • Ahmad Lawan (Yobe North)
  • Kabir Garba Marafa (Zamfara Central)
  • Tijjani Yahaya Kaura (Zamfara North)
  • Ahmed Rufai Sani (Zamfara West)